Get started18 Levishaw Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 32% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2022
18 Levishaw Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£2,774
Street avg £2,620
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

28 February 2017Most recent
£172,000
+32.3%over 4 years31 August 2012
£130,000
-10.6%over 5 years23 February 2007
£145,450
+63.4%over 4 years8 March 2002
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5HQ: £235,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR10 5JT
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.