Get started17 Levishaw Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Levishaw Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
17 Levishaw Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £2,614
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

13 March 2024Most recent
£260,000
+10.6%over 5 years2 November 2018
£235,000
+22.4%over 1 year25 August 2017
£192,000
+35.2%over 9 years29 February 2008
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5HQ: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR10 5HG
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.