Get started24 Church Close is a three-bedroom property in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5ER). It has council tax band C.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
24 Church Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£227,000
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 10 years.
12 October 2007Most recent
£227,000
+29.7%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

25 June 2004
£175,000
+105.9%over 4 years9 June 2000
£85,000
+142.9%over 2 years1 July 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5ER: £340,000 (2023–2021).
NR10 5EX
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.