Get started18 Church Close is a three-bedroom property in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5ER). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£208,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 8 years.
12 November 2007Most recent
£208,000
+165.0%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

27 August 1999
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5ER: £340,000 (2023–2021).
NR10 5EX
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB