Get started15 Chapel Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4QP). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 12.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £187,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Chapel Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 18 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Chapel Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,538
Street avg £2,970
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

18 October 2023Most recent
£187,500
+13.0%over 5 years28 September 2018
£166,000
+40.7%over 12 years27 January 2006
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4QP: £235,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NR10 4LA
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.