Get started1 Jubilee Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cawston, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 21.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 82.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2018 for £211,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Jubilee Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2019
1 Jubilee Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 15 years.
£211,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 1 Jubilee Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,719
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£211,000
+50.7%over 4 years7 February 2014
£140,000
+22.3%over 8 years9 June 2005
£114,500
+15.1%over 1 year26 November 2003
£99,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4AF: £145,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NR10 4RR
Cawston Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.