Get started26 High Street is a property in Cawston, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4AA). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in August 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 30.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 26 High Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£41,000
Growth on file: 30.2% per year over 1 year.
15 August 1997Most recent
£41,000
+30.2%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

23 May 1997
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4AA: £475,000 (2024–2019).
Cawston Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB