Get started6 Coltsfoot Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 32.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Coltsfoot Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 6 Coltsfoot Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £2,422
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

29 March 2016Most recent
£197,500
+23.7%over 4 years27 February 2012
£159,600
-3.2%over 5 years30 June 2006
£164,950
+84.3%over 4 years28 September 2001
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SZ: £255,000 (2024–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NR10 3QD
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.