Get started9 Heath Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 278.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2023 for £270,000.
Price for 9 Heath Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 9 Heath Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,913
Street avg £1,744
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

26 July 2023Most recent
£270,000
+82.4%over 17 years5 April 2006
£148,000
+9.2%over 1 year5 January 2005
£135,500
-3.2%8 October 2004
£140,000
+18.6%over 11 months7 November 2003
£118,000
+100.0%over 4 years11 October 1999
£59,000
+15.7%over 2 years10 October 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SJ: £260,000 (2020–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NR10 3EZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.