Get started3 Gordon Godfrey Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 37.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Gordon Godfrey Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
3 Gordon Godfrey Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,421
Street avg £2,170
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

7 October 2016Most recent
£230,000
+17.9%over 3 years22 March 2013
£195,000
-4.2%over 6 years9 October 2006
£203,500
+159.2%over 6 years26 November 1999
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SG: £350,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NR10 3SY
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.