Get started5 Bracken Close is a property in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£94,950
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 2 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£94,950
+28.3%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

30 June 1999
£73,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RQ: £225,000 (2021–2009).
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB