Get started3 Cedar Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Spixworth, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Cedar Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
3 Cedar Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,095
Street avg £2,187
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

22 August 2025Most recent
£260,000
+1.9%over 3 years29 October 2021
£255,250
+52.8%over 6 years2 March 2015
£167,000
+16.0%over 1 year8 March 2013
£144,000
-7.1%over 6 years25 October 2006
£154,950
+85.6%over 4 years25 January 2002
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3PB: £242,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR10 3QD
Woodland View Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.