Get started2 The Warren is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £227,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 The Warren valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 19 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 2 The Warren runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 May 2025Most recent
£227,000
+21.4%over 6 years6 November 2018
£187,000
+29.9%over 6 years23 July 2012
£144,000
-3.4%over 5 years11 August 2006
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JT: £70,000 (2023–1999).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
NR10 3SY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.