Get started114 Old Norwich Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1132 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 sits 68.8% above the 2014 sale of £240,000. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
114 Old Norwich Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2019
114 Old Norwich Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 4 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 4 years.
114 Old Norwich Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £3,019
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

31 January 2014Most recent
£240,000
+33.3%over 3 years5 February 2010
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JE: £430,000 (2024–2020).
116 Old Norwich Road Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Nov 2024
106 Old Norwich Road Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2024
118 Old Norwich Road Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2021
104 Old Norwich Road Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2020
94 Old Norwich Road Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NR10 3SY
Closest school
0.9 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.