Get started41 Weavers Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in October 2023.
41 Weavers Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 41 Weavers Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £3,285
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2023Most recent
£230,000
+12.2%over 2 years27 July 2021
£205,000
+57.7%over 7 years7 February 2014
£130,000
+35.4%over 3 years25 August 2010
£96,000
-12.7%over 5 years31 August 2004
£110,000
+175.0%over 5 years14 May 1999
£40,000
-5.9%over 1 year31 December 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HY: £197,500 (2024–2023).
6 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold May 2024
5 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2023
56 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2023
33 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2023
35 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 3SP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.