Get started35 Weavers Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £133,495. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Weavers Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 35 Weavers Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£133,495
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 35 Weavers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2023Most recent
£133,495
+221.7%over 22 years9 October 2000
£41,500
+12.6%over 6 months3 April 2000
£36,850
+17.5%8 November 1999
£31,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HY: £230,000 (2024–2023).
6 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold May 2024
5 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2023
41 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Oct 2023
56 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2023
33 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NR10 3RP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.