Get started10 Weavers Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 33.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 33 EPCs).
10 Weavers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2019
10 Weavers Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
10 Weavers Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,898
Street avg £3,404
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£196,000
+22.5%over 6 years13 October 2009
£160,000
-8.6%over 1 year20 June 2008
£175,000
+11.6%over 2 years1 June 2006
£156,800
+18.8%over 2 years17 December 2003
£132,000
+135.7%over 7 years31 July 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HY: £230,000 (2024–2023).
6 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold May 2024
5 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2023
41 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Oct 2023
56 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2023
33 Weavers Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NR10 3QD
Closest school
0.6 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.