Get started55d is a detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HU). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 150 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 15 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 sits 908% above the 2017 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 85% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017).
55d ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
55d's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2017).
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 55d runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£333
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

24 January 2017Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HU: £370,000 (2022–2020).
47 Coltishall Lane Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2022
53 Coltishall Lane Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2021
17 Coltishall Lane Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2020
55a Coltishall Lane Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jul 2020
15 Coltishall Lane Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Jun 2020
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
NR10 3JQ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB