Get startedThe Old Bullock Yard is a detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have lagged Norwich HPI: -24.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 sits 4068.8% above the 2017 sale of £16,000. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
The Old Bullock Yard's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -24.1% per year over 12 years.
£16,000
Growth on file: -24.1% per year over 12 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

26 October 2017Most recent
£16,000
-96.6%over 12 years29 July 2005
£471,688
Median price across the last 3 sales in NR10 3AN: £587,000 (2020–2010).
NR10 3JQ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB