Get started2 Riversmead is a property in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8TN). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Riversmead has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Two storey
Two storey kitchen bedroom extension
£59,995
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 5 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£59,995
+46.3%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Riversmead — bus stop.
two storey kitchen, bedroom extension
29 November 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NP44 8TN: £155,000 (2021–2008).
NP44 8SJ