Get started26 Olway Close is a property in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JJ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2001, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£73,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 6 years.
7 December 2001Most recent
£73,000
+57.7%over 6 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Olway Close — bus stop.
31 July 1995
£46,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JJ: £174,000 (2023–2019).