Get started21 Dorallt Way is a detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 44.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Dorallt Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£2,454
Street avg £2,325
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2019Most recent
£265,000
-5.4%28 November 2018
£280,000
+55.6%over 7 years30 September 2011
£180,000
+74.8%over 10 years23 February 2001
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6HW: £395,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP44 6EN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.