Get started13 Dorallt Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1262 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 39.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (149 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £290,000.
13 Dorallt Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
13 Dorallt Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dorallt Inn — bus stop.
19 October 2018Most recent
£290,000
+11.5%over 5 years22 March 2013
£260,000
+108.0%over 14 years1 May 1998
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6EY: £421,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NP44 6EN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.