Get started16 Forest View is a four-bedroom detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6ED). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 23.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 16 Forest View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,799
Street avg £2,489
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunnybank — bus stop.
27 April 2018Most recent
£375,000
+130.1%over 15 years15 July 2002
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6ED: £352,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP44 6EN