Get started2 Exeter Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Greenmeadow, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1600 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 78.9% above the 2014 sale of £179,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 25.2% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (March 2014).
2 Exeter Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 2 Exeter Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 69 (D)
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barnets — bus stop.
3 March 2014Most recent
£179,950
+119.5%over 17 years29 April 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NP44 5HE: £163,375 (2024–1998).
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
NP44 5HE