Get started13 Maes Y Rhiw Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Greenmeadow, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 sits 57.2% above the 2019 sale of £285,000. Last sale on file: £285,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 164 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 7 EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2024.
13 Maes Y Rhiw Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2021
A recent planning application at 13 Maes Y Rhiw Court was refused — worth checking the council file.
Change of use of a 25 sqm extension at the rear of the property to be used as a personal training/coaching area.
13 Maes Y Rhiw Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
13 Maes Y Rhiw Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,734
Street avg £2,154
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barnets — bus stop.
23 July 2019Most recent
£285,000
+9.6%over 3 years31 March 2016
£259,950
+7.0%over 10 years10 February 2006
£243,000
+80.0%over 4 years28 September 2001
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 5HA: £370,000 (2025–2016).
7 Maes Y Rhiw Court Greenmeadow Cwmbran
Sold Apr 2025
2 Maes Y Rhiw Court Greenmeadow Cwmbran
Sold Jun 2024
12 Maes Y Rhiw Court Greenmeadow Cwmbran
Sold Apr 2021
6 Maes Y Rhiw Court Greenmeadow Cwmbran
Sold Oct 2019
17 Maes Y Rhiw Court Greenmeadow Cwmbran
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NP44 5HE
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.