Get started8 Rosemead is a property in Greenmeadow, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 5BN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Extension to top of garage to provide one bedroom and en-suite shower, extension to rear of garage to provide utility room.
£85,950
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 3 years.
26 April 2002Most recent
£85,950
+26.4%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Penmaes Road — bus stop.
27 August 1999
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 5BN: £255,000 (2025–2023).