Get started7 Abbey Grove is a property in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3HL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Abbey Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£182,500
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 6 years.
27 October 2003Most recent
£182,500
+67.4%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhouse — bus stop.
15 December 2000
£109,000
+21.8%over 2 years27 March 1998
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3HL: £137,000 (2024–1998).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.