Get started23 Oakfield Grange is a detached house in Oakfield, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3FP). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 29.7% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £238,995.
23 Oakfield Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,845
Street avg £2,897
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.
28 June 2019Most recent
£238,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3FP: £300,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NP44 3LS