Get started100 Oakfield Grange is a detached house in Oakfield, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3FP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 34.2% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £224,995.
100 Oakfield Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,711
Street avg £2,899
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.
30 August 2019Most recent
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3FP: £300,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NP44 3LS