Get started7 Cwrt Celyn is a property in St. Dials, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3FA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 69 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 35.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
7 Cwrt Celyn valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£255,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Cwrt Celyn runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,024
Street avg £2,628
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parc Celyn — bus stop.
25 November 2016Most recent
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3FA: £238,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years