Get started4 Salisbury Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenmeadow, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3EN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 66.4% above the 2016 sale of £112,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Salisbury Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Salisbury Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,547
Street avg £1,466
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gileston Walk — bus stop.
12 December 2016Most recent
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3EN: £142,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 3LB