Get started94 Fields Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakfield, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3EG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 45.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in December 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
94 Fields Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 12 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 94 Fields Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,685
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East Road — bus stop.
20 December 2019Most recent
£155,000
+10.7%over 12 years7 September 2007
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3EG: £195,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NP44 3LB