Get started8 Court Farm Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1079 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2004–2015, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 71.7% above the 2015 sale of £127,000. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
8 Court Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2021
8 Court Farm Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 11 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 11 years.
8 Court Farm Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,267
Street avg £1,519
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hogarth Close — bus stop.
30 October 2015Most recent
£127,000
-2.3%over 2 years19 July 2013
£129,950
-1.2%over 8 years22 December 2004
£131,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3BY: £155,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 3PD
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.