Get started23 Court Farm Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 940 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 28.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in September 2020.
23 Court Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2021
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension, single storey extension and internal alterations.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Court Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,603
Street avg £1,506
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hogarth Close — bus stop.
18 September 2020Most recent
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3BY: £155,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 3LB