Get started15 Cherry Tree Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 2ES). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 55.3% above the 2018 sale of £124,950. At 92 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £124,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Cherry Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 15 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Cherry Tree Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,358
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Road Shops — bus stop.
20 July 2018Most recent
£124,950
+31.5%over 14 years17 October 2003
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 2ES: £175,000 (2025–2019).
17 Cherry Tree Close Croesyceiliog Cwmbran
Sold Feb 2025
5 Cherry Tree Close Croesyceiliog Cwmbran
Sold Jan 2022
2 Cherry Tree Close Croesyceiliog Cwmbran
Sold Mar 2021
6 Cherry Tree Close Croesyceiliog Cwmbran
Sold Jan 2020
3 Cherry Tree Close Croesyceiliog Cwmbran
Sold Jun 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NP44 2QG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.