Get started6 Hanfield Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 2DT). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1836 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 48.1% above the 2012 sale price.
6 Hanfield Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2022
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Hanfield Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,841
Street avg £2,060
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 202 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Evans Yard — bus stop.
24 August 2012Most recent
£314,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NP44 2DT: £390,000 (2019–1999).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
NP44 2EJ