Get started11 Clark Avenue is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Pontnewydd, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1RY). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 sits 283.4% above the 2011 sale of £74,344. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£49/sq ft) was about 74% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (November 2011).
11 Clark Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2011).
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,344
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Clark Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£531
Street avg £2,187
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fields Avenue — bus stop.
21 November 2011Most recent
£74,344
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1RY: £139,000 (2022–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NP44 1TZ