Get started23 Ash Tree Drive is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FU). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 142 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 22 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £466,500.
23 Ash Tree Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£466,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 23 Ash Tree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,285
Street avg £3,361
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellfield Lane — bus stop.
9 June 2023Most recent
£466,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FU: £388,995 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years