Get started22 Ash Tree Drive is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1FU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 94 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold June 2023 for £333,500.
22 Ash Tree Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 22 Ash Tree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,548
Street avg £3,348
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wellfield Lane — bus stop.
9 June 2023Most recent
£333,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1FU: £466,500 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NP44 1FT