Get started33 Cae Yr Ebol is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pontnewydd, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1EP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 54.5% above the 2018 sale of £112,000. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2018 for £112,000.
33 Cae Yr Ebol's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2019
33 Cae Yr Ebol's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 13 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 33 Cae Yr Ebol stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,611
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lloyds TSB — bus stop.
29 May 2018Most recent
£112,000
+12.1%over 12 years15 July 2005
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1EP: £160,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NP44 1UU