Get started10 Ffordd Tir Brychiad is a detached house in Pontrhydyrun, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1DH). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 is 31.4% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £276,995.
10 Ffordd Tir Brychiad valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£276,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Ffordd Tir Brychiad stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevans Lane — bus stop.
8 October 2018Most recent
£276,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1DH: £330,000 (2025–2022).
8 Ffordd Tir Brychiad Pontrhydyrun Cwmbran
Sold Jul 2025
17 Ffordd Tir Brychiad Pontrhydyrun Cwmbran
Sold May 2025
16 Ffordd Tir Brychiad Pontrhydyrun Cwmbran
Sold Aug 2024
35 Ffordd Tir Brychiad Pontrhydyrun Cwmbran
Sold May 2023
9 Ffordd Tir Brychiad Pontrhydyrun Cwmbran
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NP44 1FT