Get started17 Five Locks Road is a property in Pontnewydd, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 1AP). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in July 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£61,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 3 years.
6 July 1999Most recent
£61,500
+12.8%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clark Avenue — bus stop.
12 December 1996
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 1AP: £165,000 (2024–2021).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.