Get started5 Bush Terrace is a three-bedroom property in Pantygasseg, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 6UD). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since October 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£124,999
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 2 years.
3 October 2008Most recent
£124,999
+21.4%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cefn-Crib Road — bus stop.
30 June 2006
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 6UD: £95,000 (2025–2016).
NP4 6PG