Get started18 Parc Panteg is a detached house in Griffithstown, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 5YH). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1266 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 57 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 59.1% above the 2011 sale of £225,000. Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
18 Parc Panteg's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2021
Erection of wrought iron fence on side boundary measuring in height varying from 1.4m to 1.8m
18 Parc Panteg valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Parc Panteg outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,914
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parc Panteg — bus stop.
15 December 2011Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 5YH: £195,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
NP4 5AX