Get started15 Heol Beuno is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Inn, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0QU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 15 Heol Beuno was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 15 Heol Beuno stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,467
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2024Most recent
£260,000
+44.4%over 5 years18 February 2019
£180,000
+26.8%over 2 years20 May 2016
£142,000
-3.1%over 6 years18 September 2009
£146,500
+3.9%over 2 years17 November 2006
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0QU: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NP4 0DF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.