Get started26 Millbrook Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Mill, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 33.9% above the 2021 sale price. At 107 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £186,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
26 Millbrook Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 4 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 4 years.
26 Millbrook Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,738
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Mill Village Hall — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2021Most recent
£186,000
+9.4%over 3 years12 July 2017
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0HT: £266,000 (2025–2020).
18 Millbrook Court Little Mill Pontypool
Sold Jan 2025
38 Millbrook Court Little Mill Pontypool
Sold Sept 2023
7 Millbrook Court Little Mill Pontypool
Sold Jan 2023
30 Millbrook Court Little Mill Pontypool
Sold Jan 2020
6 Millbrook Court Little Mill Pontypool
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NP4 0DF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.