Get started1 Millbrook Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Little Mill, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0HN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 579 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 120.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 113.8% above the 2003 sale of £80,000. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (99 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
1 Millbrook Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
1 Millbrook Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 120.2% per year over 2 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 120.2% per year over 2 years.
Floor Area for 1 Millbrook Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,487
Street avg £1,672
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Mill Village Hall — bus stop.
23 May 2003Most recent
£80,000
+321.1%over 1 year27 July 2001
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0HN: £172,000 (2022–2004).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NP4 0NA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.