Get started9 Trem Yr Ysgol is a detached house in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 108 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 33 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 16.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £389,500.
9 Trem Yr Ysgol valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Trem Yr Ysgol stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,606
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Croes-y-pant Lane — bus stop.
30 October 2018Most recent
£389,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0DD: £289,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years