Get started13 Coed Y Felin is a four-bedroom detached house in New Inn, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 sits 76.8% above the 2014 sale of £249,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
13 Coed Y Felin valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Coed Y Felin is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,866
Street avg £2,558
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Lower New Inn — bus stop.
26 September 2014Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 0BX: £415,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NP4 0UE